2012 Race Results

Shifter’s 5K 2012 Race Results

                                      Distance  3.1 In Waltham
     www.sarkproducts.com 781-647-9777           Time 14:16:28  03/31/12
FIRST        LAST           -TIME-     PLACE AG S  DIV BIB   PACE   CITY
Fred         Warburg        19:07.5    1     30 M  1   268   6.10   Boston
Ryan         McCaffrey      19:35.8    2     25 M  2   261   6.19   Sutton
Robert       Bond           19:40.9    3     22 M  3   253   6.21   Lexington
Dave         Menard         19:45.1    4     46 M  1   262   6.22   Waltham
Colleen      Barry          19:51.8    5     24 F  1   263   6.24   Boston
Jill         Wilder         20:01.9    6     32 F  2   128   6.28   Waltham
Miller       Ward           20:07.6    7     14 M  1   97    6.30   Weston
Rich         Sturges        20:18.6    8     40 M  2   91    6.33   Waltham
Jim          Sullivan       20:31.1    9     45 M  3   272   6.37   Jamaica Plain
Sean         Cummings       20:39.9    10    34 M  4   290   6.40   Berlin
Devin        Luce           20:49.4    11    15 M  2   301   6.43   Milford
Mike         Burke          20:54.9    12    46 M  4   313   6.45   Belmont
Omari        Ziro           21:11.5    13    28 M  5   245   6.50   Charlestown
Bill         Daley          21:13.4    14    48 M  5   165   6.51   Ashland
Brian        Sustak         21:23.5    15    23 M  6   124   6.54   Princeton
Kevin        Pirie          21:26.9    16    22 M  7   192   6.55   Waltham
Jason        Stokinger      21:29.0    17    31 M  8   273   6.56   Stow
Mit          Gnvrri         21:32.4    18    46 M  6   1     6.57   Waltham
Amanda       Cather         21:43.3    19    38 F  3   109   7.00   Waltham
Nicholas     Gottier        21:46.7    20    23 M  9   81    7.02   Somerville
Nils         Sorenson       21:48.4    21    36 M  10  258   7.02   Watertown
Lisa         Marquis        21:49.9    22    50 F  1   221   7.03   Weston
Michelle     Pisuk          21:51.8    23    36 F  4   291   7.03   Waltham
Jack         Murphy         21:53.3    24    45 M  7   136   7.04   Waltham
Rafael       Rivera         21:55.0    25    28 M  11  286   7.04   Waltham
Jennelle     Brosseau       22:02.3    26    22 F  5   67    7.07   Mendon
Jennifer     Levine         22:09.3    27    33 F  6   60    7.09   Uxbridge
David        Brno           22:12.8    28    44 M  8   135   7.10   Brookline
Kate         O'Malley       22:14.7    29    35 F  7   125   7.11   Chelmsford
Bill         Bulger         22:17.2    30    26 M  12  281   7.11   Canton
Brett        Richardson     22:18.7    31    37 M  13  288   7.12
George       Thompson       22:22.3    32    35 M  14  203   7.13   Medford
Emily        Bliss          22:27.9    33    26 F  8   234   7.15   Brookline
Mike         Kelly          22:35.1    34    47 M  9   218   7.17   Waltham
Michael      Menovich       22:39.0    35    61 M  1   159   7.18   Lexington
Sean         O'Keeffe       22:47.7    36    25 M  15  276   7.21   Millis
Tooth        Fairy          22:51.7    37    29 F  9   222   7.22   boston
Brian        Delaney        22:53.2    38    32 M  16  196   7.23   Waltham
Brian        Lavalle        22:56.6    39    42 M  10  305   7.24   Somerville
Jackye       Culligan       22:57.1    40    37 F  10  293   7.24   Weymouth
Henry        Richards       23:00.4    41    45 M  11  213   7.25   Belmont
Michael R.   Joyce          23:01.2    42    30 M  17  153   7.26   Somerville
Charlotte    Jennings       23:08.1    43    30 F  11  102   7.28   Waltham
Mike         Hartin         23:10.8    44    50 M  12  310   7.29   Wakefield
Herve        Dannelongue    23:13.3    45    53 M  13  267   7.29   Belmont
Jon          Julien         23:17.4    46    45 M  14  150   7.31   Waltham
Cameron      Abnet          23:19.1    47    42 M  15  105   7.31   Waltham
Brian        Roach          23:20.9    48    46 M  16  243   7.32   Oakland
Amy          Chepaitis      23:26.2    49    45 F  2   21    7.34   Newton
Susan        Curry          23:31.4    50    42 F  3   119   7.35   Boston
Marie        Christian      23:32.9    51    45 F  4   241   7.36   quincy
Chris        Ahearn         23:36.2    52    50 M  1   151   7.37   Framingham
Amie         Gauthier       23:38.4    53    34 F  12  204   7.38   Somerville
Shawn        McGrath        23:53.8    54    33 M  18  126   7.43   Boston
Jamie        Boutilier      24:06.4    55    28 F  13  188   7.47   Brighton
Brenda       Chroniak       24:14.0    56    30 F  14  225   7.49   Watertown
Diana        Trebino        24:22.0    57    26 F  15  20    7.52   Somerville
Katie        McGuirk        24:30.6    58    25 F  16  161   7.54   Brookline
Lauren       Krzynowek      24:36.2    59    28 F  17  208   7.56   Somerville
Jennifer     Buxton         24:37.9    60    38 F  18  242   7.57   Waltham
Mike         Burke          24:39.8    61    34 M  19  294   7.57   Hull
Jim          Gallant        24:42.8    62    54 M  17  191   7.58   Medford
John-        Singleton      24:46.7    63    59 M  18  257   7.60   Waltham
Tony         Hersh          24:53.5    64    55 M  19  149   8.02   Bangor
Brent        Baker          24:54.9    65    37 M  20  61    8.02   Waltham
Kerry        O'Donovan      25:00.7    66    50 F  5   307   8.04   Belmont
Sydney       Costello       25:06.0    67    27 F  19  131   8.06   Boston
Michael      Skiotis        25:09.0    68    49 M  20  170   8.07   Waltham
Keith        Hill           25:10.9    69    49 M  21  100   8.07   Concord
Julia        Sementelli     25:13.5    70    21 F  20  216   8.08   Newton
John         Ames           25:16.5    71    28 M  21  50    8.09   Waltham
Jim          Walker         25:18.3    72    40 M  22  277   8.10   Waltham
Dennis       Healy          25:19.7    73    33 M  22  93    8.10   Chestnut Hill
Kevin        McCoy          25:22.9    74    36 M  23  226   8.11   Charlestown
Tom          Ward           25:37.1    75    54 M  23  94    8.16   Weston
Michael      Griffin        25:39.7    76    39 M  24  168   8.17   Framingham
Jennifer     Fonda          25:42.8    77    31 F  21  186   8.18   Brighton
Kit          Newton         25:45.3    78    36 F  22  47    8.18   Waltham
Michael      Shaughnessey   25:45.7    79    47 M  24  104   8.19   Acton
Mitch        Ross           25:51.4    80    52 M  25  75    8.20   Andover
Keith        Connearny      25:53.0    81    31 M  25  255   8.21   Dedham
Ken          Morell         25:54.0    82    43 M  26  299   8.21
Whitney      Moore-steele   25:56.2    83    28 F  23  237   8.22   Boylston
Sarah        Kudrikow       26:10.1    84    35 F  24  163   8.26   Milford
Katherine    Murphy         26:12.1    85    45 F  6   137   8.27   Waltham
Lauren       Irving         26:16.1    86    10 F  1   302   8.28   Waltham
Jason        Thomas         26:17.6    87    37 M  26  62    8.29   Waltham
Alyssa       Cox            26:19.0    88    24 F  25  92    8.29   Bedford
Christina    Torchio        26:29.4    89    34 F  26  24    8.33   Waltham
Lisa         Trebino        26:31.9    90    29 F  27  169   8.34   Somerville
Bob          Piankian       26:35.6    91    61 M  2   259   8.35   Newton
Cara         Ward           26:37.8    92    38 F  28  174   8.35   Waltham
Greg         Bierman        26:39.8    93    45 M  27  106   8.36   Framingham
Pamela       Gervais        26:46.1    94    30 F  29  181   8.38   Waltham
Glen         Graubart       26:47.8    95    48 M  28  215   8.39   Hopkinton
Karen        Schneider      26:49.6    96    43 F  7   129   8.39   Waltham
Lauren       Sampson        26:51.1    97    10 F  2   111   8.40   Waltham
Kevin        Christian      26:52.7    98    48 M  29  240   8.40   quincy
Jerry        Carchedi       26:54.5    99    48 M  30  304   8.41   Roslindale
Rebecca      Byard          26:56.0    100   31 F  30  140   8.41   watertown
Lilly        Stafford       26:56.5    101   40 F  8   223   8.41   Natick
Jennifer     Ross           26:58.5    102   50 F  9   74    8.42   Andover
Christine    Battista       27:02.7    103   47 F  10  6     8.43   Waltham
Nicole       Luce           27:06.1    104   19 F  31  98    8.45   Milford
Rita         Cramer         27:08.5    105   54 F  11  238   8.45   Lincoln
Andrew       Fintzel        27:09.7    106   41 M  31  48    8.46   Jamaica Plain
Anna         Bell           27:11.9    107   31 F  32  127   8.46   Boston
Jennifer     Baker          27:13.8    108   39 F  33  198   8.47   Charlestown
Peter        Cusolito       27:15.7    109   50 M  32  86    8.48   Cherry Valley
Ed           Galante        27:17.4    110   40 M  33  55    8.48   South Boston
Beth         St. George     27:19.5    111   32 F  34  228   8.49   Milford
Sarah        Bruno          27:21.9    112   25 F  35  8     8.50   Brighton
Kenneth      Murphy         27:23.8    113   43 M  34  246   8.50   Westwood
Daniel       Hamalainen     27:25.5    114   36 M  27  202   8.51   Waltham
Maureen      Devlin         27:25.9    115   37 F  36  179   8.51   Waltham
Bill         Cronin         27:28.1    116   41 M  35  289   8.52   Auburndale
Joe          Doucette       27:30.6    117   34 M  28  231   8.52   Waltham
Susie        Flynn          27:43.3    118   31 F  37  244   8.57   Charlestown
Eric         Burton         27:47.3    119   37 M  29  254   8.58   Woburn
Marci        Stoda          27:48.8    120   50 F  12  85    8.58   Waltham
Julie        Simonds        27:50.5    121   51 F  13  315   8.59   Newburyport
Michael      Vangelist      27:52.4    122   44 M  36  205   8.59   North Reading
John         Grant          27:58.9    123   67 M  3   269   9.02   Medford
Tara         Ventola        28:02.6    124   39 F  38  4     9.03   Everett
Melissa      Rick           28:04.1    125   27 F  39  284   9.03   Boston
Nicholas     Tarlov         28:05.4    126   99 M  71  285   9.04   Boston
Denise       Nola N         28:15.7    127   54 F  14  266   9.07   Cambridge
Millie       Frechon Doyle  28:21.7    128   39 F  40  33    9.09   amesbury
Robin        Shor           28:23.4    129   45 F  15  271   9.09   Jamaica Plain
Laura        Hand           28:26.2    130   22 F  41  19    9.10   Waltham
Rachel       Crotty         28:27.6    131   25 F  42  31    9.11   Brighton
Laura        Calder         28:30.2    132   27 F  43  195   9.12   Easton
Katie        Connors        28:31.0    133   26 F  44  199   9.12   Brighton
Christine    Bartlett       28:31.8    134   45 F  16  117   9.12   Acton
Maurie       Lewis          28:33.9    135   27 F  45  80    9.13   Newton
Briana       Ballis         28:39.2    136   22 F  46  18    9.15   Brookline
Jennifer     Minko          28:49.9    137   33 F  47  167   9.18   Waltham
Judith       Hlavac         28:51.7    138   37 F  48  206   9.19   Roslindale
Jonathan     Mazzola        28:59.8    139   26 M  30  280   9.21   Watertown
Larry        Coblentz       29:04.5    140   47 M  37  321   9.23
Liz          Bennett        29:07.9    141   43 F  17  70    9.24   Millis
Cheryl       Luce           29:14.8    142   45 F  18  71    9.26   Milford
Gwen         Lutz           29:16.9    143   11 F  3   317   9.27   Auburn
Joseph       Hayes          29:25.5    144   38 M  31  143   9.30   Waltham
Christopher  Dubuc          29:31.0    145   14 M  3   210   9.31   Hudson
Deanna       Rousseau       29:32.7    146   20 F  49  133   9.32   Chicopee
Robert       Fleming        29:37.5    147   43 M  38  11    9.33   Ashland
Katie        Barker         29:54.4    148   38 F  50  154   9.39   Newton
Steve-       Silva          29:56.0    149   49 M  39  323   9.39
Mary         Sylvanowicz    29:57.9    150   33 F  51  73    9.40   Waltham
Angela Noell Martin         29:59.3    151   40 F  19  184   9.40   Waltham
Sarah        Patterson      30:04.7    152   19 F  52  239   9.42   Walpole
Lindsey      Patterson      30:07.7    153   23 F  53  22    9.43   Walpole
Amy          Neal           30:09.2    154   32 F  54  138   9.44   Waltham
Harold       McQuestion     30:09.9    155   57 M  40  207   9.44   Waltham
Danny        O'Rourke       30:11.4    156   99 M  79  84    9.44   Arlington
Colleen      Rudisill       30:16.2    157   37 F  55  314   9.46
Alisha       Pollastri      30:18.6    158   36 F  56  77    9.47   Waltham
Anne         Bond           30:20.0    159   58 F  20  252   9.47   Lexington
Pamela       Thomas         30:34.6    160   62 F  1   160   9.52   Waltham
Karen        Lawn           30:37.1    161   46 F  21  5     9.53   Waltham
Mike         Blumsack       30:38.8    162   99 M  80  278   9.53   Waltham
Allison      Berry          30:46.4    163   27 F  57  200   9.56   Brighton
Katy         Erker          30:48.0    164   26 F  58  283   9.56   Brighton
Anthony      Battista       30:48.6    165   16 M  4   7     9.56   Waltham
Michele Some Theberge       30:50.2    166   42 F  22  147   9.57   Chicopee
Gwen         Hill           30:51.6    167   32 F  59  121   9.57   Hollis
Alli         Campofranco    30:53.2    168   26 F  60  275   9.58   Brighton
Abbey        Flores         30:54.8    169   38 F  61  298   9.58   Boston
Carlos       Flores         30:55.4    170   41 M  41  297   9.59   Boston
Sara         Paddock        30:55.9    171   27 F  62  90    9.59   Arlington
Gretchen     Wade           30:56.9    172   46 F  23  23    9.59   Waltham
Jamie        Oliveri        30:59.0    173   23 F  63  40    9.60   Waltham
Jennie       Murack         31:00.5    174   30 F  64  148   10.00  Belmont
Ashley       Tanguay        31:01.1    175   29 F  65  166   10.00  West Newton
Minden       Rodenhouse     31:03.2    176   29 F  66  189   10.01  Brighton
Val          Lenhardt       31:13.6    177   31 F  67  256   10.04  Dedham
Jennifer     Raymond        31:16.8    178   26 F  68  162   10.05  dartmouth
Ashley       Davis          31:18.3    179   25 F  69  156   10.06  Waltham
Barbara      Gray           31:23.9    180   33 F  70  72    10.08  Marlborough
Katherine    Buttolph       31:27.6    181   59 F  24  134   10.09  Lambertville
Jim          Sweeney        31:31.6    182   46 M  42  270   10.10  Boston
Kristin      Lundbohm       31:33.1    183   30 F  71  308   10.11  Waltham
Dj           Aucoin         31:35.0    184   27 M  32  309   10.11  Waltham
Lauren       Unsworth       31:41.3    185   30 F  72  201   10.13  Watertown
Madeline     Becker         31:52.9    186   46 F  25  57    10.17  Waltham
Kathy        Alarie         31:54.3    187   44 F  26  107   10.18  Waltham
Lisa         Bourque        31:57.3    188   43 F  27  227   10.18  Waltham
Kelly        Fitzpatrick    31:58.9    189   34 F  73  122   10.19  Billerica
Matthew      Scaramozza     32:00.8    190   32 M  33  182   10.20  Waltham
Rick         Vogel          32:03.6    191   50 M  43  230   10.21  Arlington
Richard      Fuller         32:08.5    192   26 M  34  29    10.22  QUINCY
Tiffany      Fuller         32:10.1    193   26 F  74  28    10.23  QUINCY
Laura        Tardivo        32:13.6    194   26 F  75  152   10.24  Belmont
Rita         Craig          32:15.6    195   45 F  28  178   10.24  Marlborough
Jennifer     Layne          32:25.9    196   46 F  29  51    10.28  Brighton
Kara         Flyg           32:29.1    197   34 F  76  300   10.29  Watertown
Jennifer     LaForest       33:09.5    198   44 F  30  30    10.42  Waltham
Kara         Platt          33:10.5    199   47 F  31  16    10.42  Waltham
Pam          Ferraro        33:11.8    200   42 F  32  32    10.43  Waltham
Jim          Perreault      33:26.6    201   56 M  44  279   10.47  Concord
Steve        Borbee         33:29.8    202   49 M  45  265   10.48  W. Roxbury
James        Pirie          33:45.8    203   55 M  46  194   10.53  Waltham
Anne         Craig          33:48.3    204   60 F  2   123   10.54  waltham
Jane         Craig          33:50.5    205   52 F  33  139   10.55  Waltham
Deb          Marcou         33:57.7    206   47 F  34  3     10.57  Waltham
Jenn         Thomas         34:05.2    207   36 F  77  63    10.60  Waltham
Caitlin      Rogers         34:10.0    208   26 F  78  312   11.01  Dorchester
Brandon      Paget          34:11.9    209   23 M  35  311   11.02  S. Boston
Catherine    Saltus         34:13.4    210   28 F  79  26    11.02  Arlington
Paula        Oliveri        34:16.2    211   46 F  35  37    11.03  Waltham
Lisa         Sampson        34:18.1    212   39 F  80  110   11.04  Waltham
Theresa      Pirie          34:20.9    213   55 F  36  193   11.05  Waltham
Danielle     Caraccci       34:26.9    214   39 F  81  65    11.07  Chestnut Hill
Amanda       Sweet          34:28.3    215   41 F  37  66    11.07  Watertown
Krista       Early          34:33.9    216   34 F  82  235   11.09  Waltham
Mitch        Keating        34:48.7    217   58 M  47  274   11.14  Wakefield
Maura        Corcoran       35:01.1    218   57 F  38  180   11.18  West Roxbury
Urvi         Mujumdar       35:07.8    219   36 F  83  54    11.20  Cambridge
Elizabeth    Bearce         35:15.1    220   30 F  84  197   11.22  Waltham
Colleen      Feehan         35:27.3    221   26 F  85  115   11.26  watertown
Heather      Hagerty        35:30.9    222   38 F  86  82    11.27  Somerville
Paul         Stafford       35:31.7    223   55 M  48  224   11.28  Natick
Mike-        Warren         35:33.6    224   51 M  49  251   11.28  Waltham
Sarah        Izzi           35:42.5    225   25 F  87  13    11.31  Waltham
Selvin       Sandoval       35:44.1    226   25 M  36  14    11.32  Waltham
Jaime        Gaudor         35:51.3    227   28 F  88  233   11.34  Attleboro
Scott        Wakefield      35:52.7    228   43 M  50  232   11.34  waltham
Alicia       Tilley         36:10.4    229   37 F  89  295   11.40  Stoughton
Paul-        Murphy         36:13.4    230   58 M  51  320   11.41  Dedham
Mary         Molla          36:18.4    231   47 F  39  292   11.43  Hanson
Marissa      Divito         36:33.2    232   14 F  4   141   11.47  watertown
Stan         Horn           36:39.2    233   46 M  52  306   11.49  Waltham
Bob          MCPHERSON      37:19.6    234   50 M  53  53    12.02  WALTHAM
Mark         Leblanc        37:25.4    235   40 M  54  236   12.04  Waltham
Shannon      Sweeney        37:37.5    236   45 F  40  112   12.08  Waltham
Emily        Cunha          37:41.2    237   33 F  90  88    12.09  Merrimack
Yasenia      Quezada        38:02.4    238   27 F  91  83    12.16  Arlington
Sharon       ellis          38:34.1    239   46 F  41  69    12.26  watertown
Rebecca      Cudmore        38:48.3    240   27 F  92  175   12.31  Belmont
Allison      Rebello        38:50.1    241   26 F  93  212   12.32  Watertown
David        Becker         39:38.9    242   48 M  55  58    12.47  Waltham
Jonathan     Sauer          40:01.7    243   62 M  4   229   12.55  East Walpole
Richard      Cohen          40:05.2    244   64 M  5   264   12.56  W. Roxbury
Sean         Martinos       40:23.3    245   12 M  5   177   13.02  Waltham
Kris         Scheufele      41:10.5    246   42 F  42  287   13.17  Waltham
Norma        DiVito         41:24.1    247   45 F  43  17    13.21  Watertown
Stephanie    Naumchick      41:51.9    248   28 F  94  27    13.30  Waltham
Kathleen     Lutz           42:53.6    249   43 F  44  319   13.50  Auburn
Colin        Lutz           42:55.3    250   10 M  6   318   13.51  Auburn
Brenda       Arsenault      45:03.5    251   46 F  45  2     14.32  Waltham
Julie        Martinos       47:32.7    252   49 F  46  176   15.20  Waltham
Karen        Tlili          48:59.6    253   31 F  95  217   15.48  Waltham
Bob          Poillucci      50:06.3    254   55 M  56  36    16.10  Waltham
Mike         Monaghan       50:08.0    255   51 M  57  322   16.10  Waltham
Kelly        merrifield     50:12.3    256   51 F  47  34    16.12  waltham
Terry        Poillucci      50:14.4    257   53 F  48  35    16.12  Waltham
Janet        monaghan       50:15.4    258   51 F  49  39    16.13  Waltham
Mary         Solomita       51:03.9    259   46 F  50  220   16.28  Grafton, MA
Patricia     Ascione        51:10.8    260   45 F  51  260   16.31  Hudson
Deborah      Quigley        51:13.9    261   45 F  52  214   16.32  Wrentham
T.           Burke          53:44.8    262   34 M  37  316   17.20  Dorchester
Mary         Egan           53:56.0    263   50 F  53  296   17.24  Norwell