2014 Race Results

 

Shifters

  5K

 2014

FIRST LAST -TIME- PLACE AG S DIV PACE CITY
Rob Bond 17:27.9 1 25 M 1 5.38 Boston
David Robb 17:42.7 2 24 M 2 5.43 Boston
John Wichers 18:46.6 3 46 M 1 6.03 Arlington
Slaya Kolpakov 18:54.5 4 37 M 3 6.06 Waltham
Fred Warburg 19:12.3 5 32 M 4 6.12 Boston
Theo Kindermans 19:29.3 6 54 M 2 6.17 Waltham
Dan Robb 19:31.8 7 29 M 5 6.18 Waltham
Kevin Pirie 19:40.3 8 24 M 6 6.21 Waltham
Greg Gronski 19:44.6 9 24 M 7 6.22 Arlington
Matthew O’Hara 19:50.6 10 35 M 8 6.24 Cambridge
Timothy Lund 19:55.2 11 28 M 9 6.26 Boston
Christopher Dubuc 20:00.7 12 16 M 1 6.27 Hudson
Justin Beebe 20:02.1 13 38 M 10 6.28 Belmont
Jerry Learned 20:24.8 14 65 M 1 6.35 Waltham
Jayne Hetherington 20:30.3 15 33 F 1 6.37 Waltham
Kristen Sommerhalter 20:45.0 16 32 F 2 6.42 Waltham
Brian Delaney 20:49.4 17 34 M 11 6.43 Waltham
Corinne Jackman 20:52.3 18 25 F 3 6.44 Newton
Bill St. George 20:53.6 19 50 M 3 6.44 Holliston
Julie Napolitan 20:55.2 20 39 F 4 6.45 Cambridge
Sarah Nixon 20:56.5 21 49 F 1 6.45 Medfield
Ken Doucette 21:00.4 22 51 M 4 6.47 Waltham
John Webber 21:09.3 23 56 M 5 6.49 Hampton
Mark Fernandes 21:14.4 24 37 M 12 6.51 Wayland
Lisa Rezza 21:17.5 25 30 F 5 6.52 South Boston
Mike Burke 21:19.1 26 48 M 6 6.53 Belmont
Joseph P Anderson 21:21.5 27 38 M 13 6.53 Waltham
David Nagle 21:23.5 28 38 M 14 6.54 Arlington
Gordon Pilotte 21:25.3 29 53 M 7 6.55 Medford
Jairam Ramanathan 21:26.8 30 34 M 15 6.55 Waltham
Robin Dawson 21:36.9 31 50 F 2 6.58 Watertown
Avril Silverman 21:39.5 32 44 F 3 6.59 Waltham
Lisa Marquis 21:41.8 33 52 F 4 6.6 Weston
Andrew Dorosario 21:43.1 34 28 M 16 7 Brighton
Rob Eustis 21:44.7 35 62 M 2 7.01 Sudbury
Laurie Nahigian 21:46.4 36 43 F 5 7.01 Watertown
Jonah McBride 21:48.5 37 35 M 17 7.02 Waltham
Adam Graubart 21:51.3 38 50 M 8 7.03 Hopkinton
Grace Connolly 21:58.8 39 13 F 1 7.05 Natick
Jim Lawless 22:01.6 40 43 M 9 7.06 Billerica
Juan Flores 22:02.8 41 31 M 18 7.07 Waltham
Patrick Mullaney 22:12.8 42 49 M 10 7.1 Waltham
Brett Pahigiannis 22:16.2 43 29 M 19 7.11 Winchester
Stephen Peckiconis 22:20.3 44 55 M 11 7.12 Roslindale
Cameron Abnet 22:23.9 45 44 M 12 7.14 Waltham
Sean Durkee 22:26.7 46 46 M 13 7.14 Waltham
Lauren Lukis 22:28.5 47 37 F 6 7.15 Holliston
Danielle Clifford 22:29.9 48 24 F 7 7.15 Attleboro
Sarah Chobot 22:32.3 49 29 F 8 7.16 Boston
Zachary Shufran 22:39.3 50 29 M 20 7.18 Waltham
Emily Williams 22:40.3 51 15 F 1 7.19 Lowell
Kate Maul 22:48.6 52 46 F 6 7.21 Wellesley
Jason Donath 22:54.9 53 38 M 21 7.24 Waltham
Bob Tanski 22:56.9 54 55 M 14 7.24 Waltham
Paul Meyers 23:03.4 55 32 M 22 7.26 Quincy
Dana Matson 23:07.8 56 26 M 23 7.28 Weston
Nicole Leboeuf 23:10.2 57 34 F 9 7.28 Cambridge
Amy Donohue 23:13.6 58 41 F 7 7.3 Watertown
Jack Murphy 23:18.3 59 47 M 15 7.31 Waltham
Kate Hutchinson 23:21.2 60 24 F 10 7.32 Newton
Cara Ward 23:30.7 61 40 F 8 7.35 Waltham
Vivek Varadarajan 23:33.9 62 30 M 24 7.36 Waltham
John Lindahl 23:35.7 63 53 M 16 7.37 Bridgewater
Allie Piper 23:39.2 64 29 F 11 7.38 Boston
Sue Para 23:42.4 65 36 F 12 7.39 W. Newton
Sarah Modine 23:44.8 66 44 F 9 7.4 Boston
Stephanie Bond 23:47.3 67 23 F 13 7.4 Bolton
Kent Modine 23:48.6 68 46 M 17 7.41 Boston
Jon Hardy 23:56.3 69 30 M 25 7.43 Newton
Jack McManus 24:00.9 70 59 M 18 7.45 Danvers
Elizabeth Lennox 24:05.2 71 31 F 14 7.46 Medford
Scott Lennox 24:05.8 72 67 M 3 7.46 Hopkinton
John Lawn 24:06.2 73 45 M 19 7.47 Watertown
Timothy Corcoran 24:06.5 74 24 M 26 7.47 Milford
Christina Connolly 24:07.1 75 48 F 10 7.47 Natick
Lauren Krzynowek 24:09.0 76 30 F 15 7.47 Medford
Glen Graubart 24:14.1 77 50 M 20 7.49 Hopkinton
Joshua Gonzalez 24:16.7 78 27 M 27 7.5 Warwick
Caroline Fitzgerald 24:18.5 79 19 F 16 7.5 Lexington
Marie Christian 24:20.3 80 47 F 11 7.51 Quincy
Maureen Kellett 24:22.0 81 24 F 17 7.52 Medford
Vanessa Raihill 24:24.5 82 31 F 18 7.52 Wayland
Chris Ahearn 24:27.8 83 52 M 1 7.53 Framingham
Brian Mullaney 24:28.3 84 41 M 21 7.54 Milton
Matthew Holzapfel 24:28.7 85 25 M 28 7.54 Cambridge
Ken Skier 24:29.2 86 60 M 4 7.54 Lexington
Eric Marro 24:29.4 87 24 M 29 7.54 Belmont
Rayon Ward 24:29.7 88 35 M 30 7.54 Waltham
David Grimes 24:34.5 89 26 M 31 7.56 Somerville
Tamzin Ellerbeck 24:35.9 90 21 F 19 7.56 Paoli
Kevin Christian 24:36.6 91 50 M 22 7.56 Quincy
Elizabeth Lequin 24:36.9 92 29 F 20 7.56 Watertown
Steve Ventola 24:39.6 93 46 M 23 7.57 Everett
Patty McAllister 24:41.1 94 21 F 21 7.58 Waltham
Shannon Hardy 24:42.5 95 27 F 22 7.58 Newton
Haley Story 24:42.9 96 19 F 23 7.58 Bainbridge Is
John Singleton 24:43.7 97 61 M 5 7.59 Waltham
Bill Daley 24:45.1 98 50 M 24 7.59 Ashland
Anna Siefring 24:45.6 99 19 F 24 7.59 Hopedale
Lewis Jenny 24:46.1 100 18 F 2 7.59 Waltham
Joe Mullaney 24:47.8 101 38 M 32 7.6 Belmont
Morgan Callahan 24:49.2 102 30 F 25 8 Boston
John Murphy 24:52.4 103 28 M 33 8.01 Newton
Fran Tracy 24:53.9 104 56 M 25 8.02 Needham
Dana Quigley 24:55.8 105 37 M 34 8.03 Burlington
Shane Devlin 25:03.2 106 14 M 1 8.05 Waltham
Jeff Darosa 25:05.8 107 31 M 35 8.06 Medford
Michael Mola 25:11.1 108 45 M 26 8.07 Waltham
Nicholas George 25:21.5 109 8 M 2 8.11 Waltham
Jim Gallant 25:25.2 110 56 M 27 8.12 Medford
Guy Mawhinney 25:27.4 111 53 M 28 8.13 Haverhill
Mariann Graham 25:28.9 112 54 F 12 8.13 Billerica
Kevin Kendellen 25:30.1 113 28 M 36 8.14 Watertown
Katie Connors 25:31.7 114 28 F 26 8.14 Brighton
Lauren Arkind 25:33.7 115 24 F 27 8.15 Waltham
Catherine Cagle 25:36.6 116 52 F 13 8.16 Waltham
Christina Torchio 25:41.3 117 36 F 28 8.17 Waltham
Gus Sebring 25:42.9 118 57 M 29 8.18 Wayland
Paige Tetu 25:44.5 119 18 F 3 8.18 Brunswick
Marla Navarro 25:47.3 120 19 F 29 8.19 Holliston
Cory Trauble 25:51.9 121 37 M 37 8.21 Somerville
Sarah Betancourt 25:55.7 122 19 F 30 8.22 Avon
Chris McGarry 25:57.4 123 27 M 2 8.22 Canton
Ashley Melo 26:01.4 124 25 F 31 8.24 Medford
Kathy Alarie 26:02.9 125 46 F 14 8.24 Waltham
Colleen Barry 26:04.2 126 26 F 32 8.25 Boston
David Corbett 26:05.1 127 49 M 30 8.25 Quincy
Dan Gramm 26:06.8 128 44 M 31 8.25 Waltham
Jennifer Cloherty 26:08.6 129 36 F 33 8.26 Malden
Joshua Clarke 26:12.5 130 13 M 3 8.27 Waltham
Jen Donath 26:14.8 131 37 F 34 8.28 Waltham
Billy Griffiths 26:16.5 132 58 M 32 8.29 Boston
Heather Nichols 26:18.5 133 29 F 35 8.29 Lowell
Andrea George 26:20.8 134 36 F 36 8.3 Waltham
Brian Nixon 26:28.1 135 50 M 33 8.32 Medfield
Tracy Parsons 26:28.5 136 51 F 15 8.32 Medfield
Jason Thomas 26:29.8 137 39 M 38 8.33 Waltham
Hannah Doucette 26:30.3 138 13 F 2 8.33 Waltham
Kelly Greeley 26:45.4 139 34 F 37 8.38 Watertown
James Pirie 26:49.0 140 57 M 34 8.39 Waltham
Julie Richard 26:50.8 141 28 F 38 8.4 Chelmsford
Chuck Lombard 26:52.2 142 53 M 35 8.4 Waltham
David Larrabee 26:54.4 143 36 M 39 8.41 Waltham
Kate Mahoney 27:03.9 144 34 F 39 8.44 Boston
Laura Kelley 27:05.5 145 34 F 40 8.44 Winthrop
Peter Cusolito 27:10.8 146 52 M 36 8.46 Cherry Valley
Chris Fadden 27:15.9 147 31 M 40 8.48 Watertown
Nicole Luce 27:17.8 148 21 F 41 8.48 Milford
James Rufo 27:19.9 149 31 M 41 8.49 Waltham
Peter Leblanc 27:25.3 150 31 M 42 8.51 Waltham
Sweety Agarwal 27:26.5 151 31 F 42 8.51 Waltham
Ron Ayers 27:27.9 152 33 M 43 8.52 Waltham
Ronald Coutu 27:30.6 153 62 M 6 8.52 Wilmington
Nicole Wayman 27:32.3 154 34 F 43 8.53 Medway
Sarah Simon 27:34.6 155 33 F 44 8.54 Quincy
Kathryn McCowan 27:36.1 156 32 F 45 8.54 Waltham
Derek McCowan 27:37.3 157 34 M 44 8.55 Waltham
Allison Sturchio 27:39.1 158 27 F 46 8.55 Newton
Christine Derosa 27:44.5 159 45 F 16 8.57 Canton
Colleen McManus 27:45.9 160 39 F 47 8.57 Bridgewater
Monika Freiser 27:46.9 161 25 F 48 8.58 Cambridge
Gemma Pilkington 27:49.4 162 36 F 49 8.59 Belmont
Micheline Dadiego 27:51.9 163 43 F 17 8.59 North Andover
Michael Corapi 27:55.2 164 55 M 37 9 Waltham
Michelle Manning 27:57.6 165 27 F 50 9.01 Boxborough
Michelle Guillette 28:03.9 166 22 F 51 9.03 Medford
Lynn Stevenson 28:04.2 167 47 F 18 9.03 Newton
Megan Ohalloran 28:08.1 168 42 F 19 9.05 Watertown
Mary Ciampa 28:08.3 169 66 F 1 9.05 Belmont
Pensri Pilotte 28:08.5 170 44 F 20 9.05 Medford
Kaitlyn McGovern 28:11.0 171 23 F 52 9.06 Natick
Erin Graham 28:13.9 172 30 F 53 9.06 Natick
Marc Rosenblum 28:18.5 173 42 M 38 9.08 Littleton
Brent Baker 28:22.8 174 39 M 45 9.09 Waltham
Alice McGonigle 28:24.6 175 25 F 54 9.1 Brookline
Loren Sturchio 28:26.4 176 53 M 39 9.1 Port Carbon
John Proskoczilo 28:28.5 177 39 M 46 9.11 Waltham
Mark Campbell-fos te 28:30.7 178 32 M 47 9.12 Waltham
Michelle Shaw 28:32.1 179 37 F 55 9.12 Billerica
Tara Ventola 28:33.6 180 41 F 21 9.13 Everett
Elena Ochsenreithe r  28:34.8 181 19 F 56 9.13 Doylestown
Jamie Grinavic 28:35.3 182 19 F 57 9.13 North Attlebo
Nicole Quinlan 28:37.3 183 40 F 22 9.14 Boston
Liz Penton 28:37.9 184 52 F 23 9.14 Waltham
Kathleen Hunt 28:40.5 185 24 F 58 9.15 Brookline
Donna McPhie 28:42.9 186 51 F 24 9.16 Waltham
Christiana Hynds 28:45.7 187 21 F 59 9.17 West Roxbury
Ana Tantum 28:47.3 188 18 F 4 9.17 Trumbull
Nicole Derba 28:48.6 189 21 F 60 9.18 Franklin
Avi Herscovici 28:50.3 190 32 M 48 9.18 Brookline
Steve Milmore 28:52.7 191 57 M 40 9.19 Waltham
Susan Clever Dawso n  28:54.4 192 99 F 92 9.19 Waltham
Jay Lowry 29:02.5 193 54 M 41 9.22 Lexington
Olka Spillane 29:04.8 194 35 F 61 9.23 Boston
Rex Ingram Jr. 29:07.3 195 1 M 4 9.24 Reading
Robin Murphy 29:07.3 196 43 F 25 9.24 Reading
Susn Curry 29:08.7 197 44 F 26 9.24 Somerville
Kelly Wicks 29:10.2 198 24 F 62 9.25 Brighton
Ryann Clark 29:12.9 199 28 F 63 9.25 Burlington
Brooke Carter 29:16.3 200 30 F 64 9.27 Watertown
Mark Hickernell 29:16.9 201 44 M 42 9.27 Waltham
David Clemons 29:18.7 202 29 M 49 9.27 Quincy
Casey Pratt 29:20.3 203 36 F 65 9.28 Waltham
Pam Ferraro 29:21.5 204 44 F 27 9.28 Waltham
Arthur Ciriello 29:23.2 205 59 M 43 9.29 Westwood
Jim Sweeney 29:24.7 206 47 M 44 9.29 Boston
John Olthoff 29:26.6 207 57 M 45 9.3 West Yarmouth
Lisa Hines 29:27.9 208 55 F 28 9.3 Newton
Phyllis Arduino 29:28.9 209 50 F 29 9.31 Dedham
Patricia Arnold 29:34.3 210 43 F 30 9.32 Waltham
Harold McQuestion 29:36.2 211 59 M 46 9.33 Waltham
Jenna Derkoski 29:38.4 212 31 F 66 9.34 Watertown
John Mirabito 29:44.8 213 48 M 47 9.36 Waltham
Meredith Anthoine 29:47.2 214 19 F 67 9.37 Andover
Barbara Grandberg 29:49.3 215 63 F 2 9.37 Somerville
Kelley Hill 29:50.8 216 47 F 31 9.38 Concord
Emily Falconer 29:52.1 217 25 F 68 9.38 Brookline
Marie Boyle 29:55.9 218 58 F 32 9.39 Waltham
Paige Laliberte 29:56.8 219 18 F 5 9.4 Gilford
Lindsey Weinstein 30:00.2 220 31 F 69 9.41 Brookline
Tanya Zhdanov 30:03.7 221 39 F 70 9.42 Newton
Consuelo Del Castillo 30:05.3 222 45 F 33 9.42 Somerville
Marcy Winokur 30:07.0 223 35 F 71 9.43 Somerville
Megan Keaveney 30:12.3 224 21 F 72 9.45 Brookline
Gina Mola 30:13.9 225 45 F 34 9.45 Waltham
Richard Cohen 30:15.5 226 66 M 7 9.46 W. Roxbury
Mike Skiotis 30:16.1 227 51 M 48 9.46 Waltham
Cheryl Luce 30:18.3 228 47 F 35 9.47 Milford
Greg Gagnon 30:19.9 229 47 M 49 9.47 Beverly
Pamela Gervais 30:21.3 230 32 F 73 9.48 Waltham
Debbie Shay 30:22.9 231 55 F 36 9.48 Waltham
Megan Mullaney 30:24.5 232 12 F 3 9.49 Waltham
Katy Malin 30:26.2 233 32 F 74 9.49 Walpole
Katie Hyder 30:27.2 234 25 F 75 9.49 Boston
Todd Symonds 30:31.3 235 37 M 50 9.51 Woburn
Paul Stafford 30:35.3 236 59 M 50 9.52 Natick
Jennifer Thomas 30:39.9 237 38 F 76 9.54 Waltham
Sharon Healey 30:42.1 238 48 F 37 9.54 Billerica
Jennie Sheridan 30:45.9 239 41 F 38 9.55 Marblehead
Andrew Sheridan 30:47.9 240 41 M 51 9.56 Marblehead
Michael Feeley 30:50.7 241 30 M 51 9.57 Watertown
Tim Frigo 30:52.9 242 54 M 52 9.58 Waltham
Tonicia Gauthier 31:14.7 243 21 F 77 10.05 Hampton
Jean McQuestion 31:18.9 244 55 F 39 10.06 Waltham
Christine Bartlett 31:22.3 245 47 F 40 10.07 Acton
Jaclyn Ford 31:25.3 246 25 F 78 10.08 Waltham
Jennie Clark 31:33.2 247 31 F 79 10.11 Framingham
Melanie Reed 31:40.4 248 40 F 41 10.13 Arlington
Elizabeth Murphy 31:42.9 249 44 F 42 10.14 Westwood
Gera Griffiths 31:46.0 250 58 F 43 10.15 Boston
Caroline Darman 31:47.6 251 32 F 80 10.15 Belmont
Christine Rose 31:49.2 252 33 F 81 10.16 Lincoln
Tom McQueeney 31:51.1 253 33 M 52 10.16 Charlestown
Lindsay Stives 31:53.6 254 32 F 82 10.17 Boston
Gretchen Wade 31:57.1 255 48 F 44 10.18 Waltham
Amanda Sturchio 31:59.0 256 24 F 83 10.19 Allston
Margaret Short 31:59.7 257 49 F 45 10.19 Waltham
George Russo 31:59.8 258 65 M 8 10.19 W. Newton
Cara Mitchell 32:01.4 259 26 F 84 10.2 Boston
Leanne Karlgut 32:03.4 260 30 F 85 10.2 Allston
Susan Monfette 32:05.0 261 40 F 46 10.21 Waltham
Valerie Lenhardt 32:09.2 262 33 F 86 10.22 Waltham
Melanie Covino 32:10.8 263 27 F 87 10.23 Stoughton
Kathryn Kellett 32:12.6 264 30 F 88 10.23 Waltham
David Finn 32:15.9 265 44 M 53 10.24 Newburyport
Tina Crisafulli 32:19.5 266 48 F 47 10.26 Ashland
Alissa Siedlecki 32:21.2 267 34 F 89 10.26 Marlboro
Michelle Tracanna 32:22.8 268 45 F 48 10.27 Waltham
David Gilchrist 32:28.4 269 60 M 9 10.29 Watertown
Eva Hynes 32:32.3 270 67 F 3 10.3 Acton
Morgan Vokey 32:34.3 271 31 F 90 10.3 Waltham
Lorraine Landsburg 32:52.4 272 49 F 49 10.36 W. Newton
Teddy Martinos 32:54.1 273 99 M 120 10.37 Waltham
Dana Kelly 32:55.6 274 37 F 91 10.37 Arlington
Bonnie Alexander 32:57.0 275 37 F 92 10.38 Medford
Laura Sheridan 32:57.5 276 37 F 93 10.38 West Newton
Rachel Oliveri 33:03.4 277 41 F 50 10.4 Arlington
Kirsten Klatka 33:05.2 278 40 F 51 10.4 Arlington
Louise Attridge 33:07.7 279 27 F 94 10.41 Watertown
Rick Vogel 33:14.4 280 52 M 54 10.43 111
Casey Robichaud 33:15.7 281 27 F 95 10.44 Waltham
Kelsey Painter 33:17.2 282 25 F 96 10.44 Waltham
Patricia Arnold 33:18.8 283 43 F 52 10.45 Waltham
Lisa Bourque 33:32.2 284 45 F 53 10.49 Waltham
Scott Wakefield 33:36.2 285 45 M 55 10.5 Natick
Siobhan O’Callaghan 33:37.6 286 32 F 97 10.51 Waltham
Jaime Gaudor 33:41.2 287 30 F 98 10.52 Waltham
Eileen Wozek 33:51.3 288 36 F 99 10.55 Waltham
Erin Mulaney 33:56.6 289 35 F 100 10.57 Milton
Bjorn Krammer 34:08.1 290 38 M 53 11.01 Concord
Susan Logue 34:12.3 291 59 F 54 11.02 Waltham
Natalie Hoak 34:14.9 292 35 F 101 11.03 Waltham
Diana Kontos 34:37.6 293 43 F 55 11.1 Watertown
Molly Drumm 34:39.9 294 13 F 4 11.11 Medfield
Mike Drumm 34:41.4 295 52 M 56 11.11 Medfield
Heather Hagerty 34:47.5 296 40 F 56 11.13 Somerville
Steve Borbee 35:02.9 297 51 M 57 11.18 W. Roxbury
Maura Corcoran 35:05.1 298 59 F 57 11.19 W. Roxbury
Jenn Coates 35:07.4 299 12 F 5 11.2 Waltham
Christine Sullivan 35:09.2 300 31 F 102 11.2 West Roxbury
Amy Leblanc 35:10.6 301 31 F 103 11.21 Waltham
Lisa Anaskevich 35:15.4 302 40 F 58 11.22 Lowell
Johanna Burke 35:24.5 303 47 F 59 11.25 Belmont
Marcine Logue 35:32.4 304 44 F 60 11.28 Waltham
Lillian Stafford 35:35.6 305 51 F 61 11.29 Natick
Mike Blumsack 35:42.2 306 48 M 58 11.31 Watertown
Maida Soehl 35:43.9 307 28 F 104 11.32 Somerville
Stacy Gallant 35:47.2 308 36 F 105 11.33 Winthrop
Maida Broudo 35:54.0 309 53 F 62 11.35 Prides Crossi
Amy Moolton 35:59.5 310 37 F 106 11.37 Watertown
Cyndy Jennings 36:19.6 311 42 F 63 11.43 Newton
Carolyn Carver 36:24.4 312 32 F 107 11.45 Newton
Jami Schwartz 36:37.9 313 29 F 108 11.49 Newton
John Feliciano 36:39.6 314 34 M 54 11.5 Seabrook
Arin Shapiro 36:41.1 315 26 F 109 11.5 Brighton
Shannon Supplee 36:59.6 316 31 F 110 11.56 Waltham
Max Quinn 37:04.8 317 26 M 55 11.58 Medway
Paul Murphy 37:18.1 318 60 M 10 12.02 Walpole
Colleen Feehan 37:27.8 319 28 F 111 12.05 Waltham
Theresa Pirie 37:38.3 320 57 F 64 12.08 Waltham
Tony Donato 37:39.9 321 45 M 59 12.09 Canton
Rita Cramer 38:16.6 322 56 F 65 12.21 Lincoln
Marcy Belliveau 38:20.2 323 42 F 66 12.22 Peabody
Cherie Higgins 38:22.9 324 49 F 67 12.23 Holden
Sean Martinos 38:34.2 325 14 M 5 12.27 Waltham
Heather Lindsay 38:40.9 326 36 F 112 12.29 Waltham
Oliver Lasoff 38:46.7 327 6 M 6 12.31 Watertown
Mark Lasoff 38:48.5 328 49 M 60 12.31 Watertown
Joe Dadiego 39:34.6 329 47 M 61 12.46 N. Andover
Fred Wilder 39:38.8 330 67 M 11 12.47 Waltham
Johanna Dilorenzo 39:40.2 331 46 F 68 12.48 Medfield
Joe Barone 39:41.7 332 53 M 62 12.48 Newton
Julie Martinos 40:03.7 333 51 F 69 12.55 Waltham
Pam Fraser 40:05.9 334 55 F 70 12.56 Waltham
Terry Poillucci 40:58.0 335 56 F 71 13.13 Waltham
Cheryl Clarke 41:43.0 336 45 F 72 13.27 Waltham
Lydia Swan 43:39.0 337 54 F 73 14.05 Lexington
Jim Dempsey 43:42.0 338 45 M 63 14.06 Waltham
Jane Sebring 43:52.0 339 58 F 74 14.09 Wayland
Dan Sebring 43:54.0 340 22 M 56 14.1 Wayland
Abby Ferraro 44:39.0 341 11 F 6 14.24 Waltham
Olivia Platt 44:41.0 342 12 F 7 14.25 Waltham
Kathy Finn 44:55.0 343 46 F 75 14.29 Newburyport
Mike Devlin 45:37.0 344 48 M 64 14.43 Waltham
Ann Ash Ford 46:00.0 345 55 F 76 14.5 Waltham
Beth Palmer 46:05.0 346 54 F 77 14.52 Waltham
Linda Martin 46:07.0 347 55 F 78 14.53 Waltham
Kristine Mullaney 48:03.0 348 36 F 113 15.3 Belmont
Mackenzie Mullaney 48:35.0 349 9 F 8 15.4 Milton
Diane Hallenborg 48:49.0 350 49 F 79 15.45 Waltham
Shannon Kennedy 48:52.0 351 27 F 114 15.46 Auburn
Sheila Warren 48:59.0 352 53 F 80 15.48 Waltham
Ericka McFee 49:10.0 353 36 F 115 15.52 Cambridge
Ellen Taylor 49:17.0 354 47 F 81 15.54 Quincy
Kimberly Brock 49:20.0 355 40 F 82 15.55 Waltham
Susan Fain 49:22.0 356 48 F 83 15.55 Waltham
Kristin Enright 50:48.0 357 29 F 116 16.23 North Billeri
Brenda Arsenault 50:49.0 358 48 F 84 16.24 Waltham
Kelly Durkee-erwin 51:59.0 359 44 F 85 16.46 Waltham
Doreen Frigo 52:14.0 360 55 F 86 16.51 Waltham
Jonathan Saver 52:51.0 361 64 M 12 17.03 E. Walpole
Sally Saver 54:47.0 362 55 F 87 17.4 E. Walpole
************* ************ ************** ****** ** ** ****** ********* *************
Shifters 5K Distan 3.1 In W altham
www.sark products.com 781-647-9777 Time 0 0:00  04/ 14-May
FIRST LAST -TIME- PLACE AG S DIV PACE CITY
DIVISION OVERAL L MA LES
Rob Bond 17:27.9 1 25 M 1 5.38 Boston
David Robb 17:42.7 2 24 M 2 5.43 Boston
John Wichers 18:46.6 3 46 M 3 6.03 Arlington
Slaya Kolpakov 18:54.5 4 37 M 4 6.06 Waltham
Fred Warburg 19:12.3 5 32 M 5 6.12 Boston
DIVISION MALES 0 14
Shane Devlin 25:03.2 106 14 M 1 8.05 Waltham
Nicholas George 25:21.5 109 8 M 2 8.11 Waltham
Joshua Clarke 26:12.5 130 13 M 3 8.27 Waltham
Rex Ingram Jr. 29:07.3 195 1 M 4 9.24 Reading
Sean Martinos 38:34.2 325 14 M 5 12.27 Waltham
DIVISION MALES 15 -1 8
Christopher Dubuc 20:00.7 12 16 M 1 6.27 Hudson
DIVISION MALES 19 -3 9
Rob Bond 17:27.9 1 25 M 1 5.38 Boston
David Robb 17:42.7 2 24 M 2 5.43 Boston
Slaya Kolpakov 18:54.5 4 37 M 3 6.06 Waltham
Fred Warburg 19:12.3 5 32 M 4 6.12 Boston
Dan Robb 19:31.8 7 29 M 5 6.18 Waltham
DIVISION MALES 40 -5 9
John Wichers 18:46.6 3 46 M 1 6.03 Arlington
Theo Kindermans 19:29.3 6 54 M 2 6.17 Waltham
Bill St. George 20:53.6 19 50 M 3 6.44 Holliston
Ken Doucette 21:00.4 22 51 M 4 6.47 Waltham
John Webber 21:09.3 23 56 M 5 6.49 Hampton
DIVISION MALES 60 P LUS
Jerry Learned 20:24.8 14 65 M 1 6.35 Waltham
Rob Eustis 21:44.7 35 62 M 2 7.01 Sudbury
Scott Lennox 24:05.8 72 67 M 3 7.46 Hopkinton
Ken Skier 24:29.2 86 60 M 4 7.54 Lexington
John Singleton 24:43.7 97 61 M 5 7.59 Waltham
************* ************ ************** ****** ** ** ****** ********* *************
Shifters 5K Distan 3.1 In W altham
www.sark products.com 781-647-9777 Time 0 0:01  04/ 14-May
FIRST LAST -TIME- PLACE AG S DIV PACE CITY
DIVISION OVERAL L FE MALES
Jayne Hetherington 20:30.3 15 33 F 1 6.37 Waltham
Kristen Sommerhalter 20:45.0 16 32 F 2 6.42 Waltham
Corinne Jackman 20:52.3 18 25 F 3 6.44 Newton
Julie Napolitan 20:55.2 20 39 F 4 6.45 Cambridge
Sarah Nixon 20:56.5 21 49 F 5 6.45 Medfield
DIVISION FEMALE S 0 14
Grace Connolly 21:58.8 39 13 F 1 7.05 Natick
Hannah Doucette 26:30.3 138 13 F 2 8.33 Waltham
Megan Mullaney 30:24.5 232 12 F 3 9.49 Waltham
Molly Drumm 34:39.9 294 13 F 4 11.11 Medfield
Jenn Coates 35:07.4 299 12 F 5 11.2 Waltham
DIVISION FEMALE S 15 -18
Emily Williams 22:40.3 51 15 F 1 7.19 Lowell
Lewis Jenny 24:46.1 100 18 F 2 7.59 Waltham
Paige Tetu 25:44.5 119 18 F 3 8.18 Brunswick
Ana Tantum 28:47.3 188 18 F 4 9.17 Trumbull
Paige Laliberte 29:56.8 219 18 F 5 9.4 Gilford
DIVISION FEMALE S 19 -39
Jayne Hetherington 20:30.3 15 33 F 1 6.37 Waltham
Kristen Sommerhalter 20:45.0 16 32 F 2 6.42 Waltham
Corinne Jackman 20:52.3 18 25 F 3 6.44 Newton
Julie Napolitan 20:55.2 20 39 F 4 6.45 Cambridge
Lisa Rezza 21:17.5 25 30 F 5 6.52 South Boston
DIVISION FEMALE S 40 -59
Sarah Nixon 20:56.5 21 49 F 1 6.45 Medfield
Robin Dawson 21:36.9 31 50 F 2 6.58 Watertown
Avril Silverman 21:39.5 32 44 F 3 6.59 Waltham
Lisa Marquis 21:41.8 33 52 F 4 6.6 Weston
Laurie Nahigian 21:46.4 36 43 F 5 7.01 Watertown
DIVISION FEMALE S 60 PLUS
Mary Ciampa 28:08.3 169 66 F 1 9.05 Belmont
Barbara Grandberg 29:49.3 215 63 F 2 9.37 Somerville
Eva Hynes 32:32.3 270 67 F 3 10.3 Acton
************* ************ ************** ****** ** ** ****** ********* *************
Shifters 5K Distan 3.1 In W altham
www.sark products.com 781-647-9777 Time 0 0:07  04/ 14-May
TEAM_NAME CO  TEAM_TIME T OT_PLA CE P LACE
Waltham Tra 3   3827.57 75 1
Bentley Wom en’s Socc 8   4158.04 174 2
IPArty 7   4225.26 208 3
Donohue’s B ar and Gr 4   4340.21 234 4
Team Runrun runrunrun 1   4515.46 303 5
#runningish ard 5   4505.16 304 6
Piries 2   5048.07 468 7
Team Sturch io         1 0   5043.57 499 8
Team Lasoff 1 1   6067.08 716 9
Run Boston 6  99999.00  9 9999 1 0
Slow and St eady 9  99999.00  9 9999 1 1
The Squeaky Sneakers  1 2  99999.00  9 9999 1 2
Born To Run 1 3  99999.00  9 9999 1 3
Team B3 1 4  99999.00  9 9999 1 4
The Hardy’s !          1 5  99999.00  9 9999 1 5
Waltham Tra il Runner  P lace=  1 Team Time 38 27 .57 To Place 75
FIRST LAST -TIME- PLACE AG S DIV PACE CITY
Kristen Sommerhalter 20:45.0 16 32 F 2 6.42 Waltham
Brian Delaney 20:49.4 17 34 M 11 6.43 Waltham
Patrick Mullaney 22:12.8 42 49 M 10 7.1 Waltham
Bentley Wom en’s Socc  P lace=  2 Team Time 41 58 .04 To Place 174
FIRST LAST -TIME- PLACE AG S DIV PACE CITY
Lauren Lukis 22:28.5 47 37 F 6 7.15 Holliston
Danielle Clifford 22:29.9 48 24 F 7 7.15 Attleboro
Caroline Fitzgerald 24:18.5 79 19 F 16 7.5 Lexington
IPArty P lace=  3 Team Time 42 25 .26 To Place 208
FIRST LAST -TIME- PLACE AG S DIV PACE CITY
Mark Fernandes 21:14.4 24 37 M 12 6.51 Wayland
Jason Donath 22:54.9 53 38 M 21 7.24 Waltham
Jen Donath 26:14.8 131 37 F 34 8.28 Waltham     
Donohue’s B ar and Gr  P lace=  4 Team Time 43 40 .21 To Place 234
FIRST LAST -TIME- PLACE AG S DIV PACE CITY
Amy Donohue 23:13.6 58 41 F 7 7.3 Watertown
John Lindahl 23:35.7 63 53 M 16 7.37 Bridgewater
Kevin Kendellen 25:30.1 113 28 M 36 8.14 Watertown
Team Runrun runrunrun  P lace=  5 Team Time 45 15 .46 To Place 303
FIRST LAST -TIME- PLACE AG S DIV PACE CITY
Maureen Kellett 24:22.0 81 24 F 17 7.52 Medford
David Grimes 24:34.5 89 26 M 31 7.56 Somerville
Heather Nichols 26:18.5 133 29 F 35 8.29 Lowell
#runningish ard        P lace=  6 Team Time 45 5 .16 To Place 304
FIRST LAST -TIME- PLACE AG S DIV PACE CITY
Kate Hutchinson 23:21.2 60 24 F 10 7.32 Newton
John Murphy 24:52.4 103 28 M 33 8.01 Newton
Julie Richard 26:50.8 141 28 F 38 8.4 Chelmsford
Piries P lace=  7 Team Time 50 48 .07 To Place 468
FIRST LAST -TIME- PLACE AG S DIV PACE CITY
Kevin Pirie 19:40.3 8 24 M 6 6.21 Waltham
James Pirie 26:49.0 140 57 M 34 8.39 Waltham
Theresa Pirie 37:38.3 320 57 F 64 12.08 Waltham
Team Sturch io         P lace=  8 Team Time 50 43 .57 To Place 499
FIRST LAST -TIME- PLACE AG S DIV PACE CITY
Allison Sturchio 27:39.1 158 27 F 46 8.55 Newton
Michelle Manning 27:57.6 165 27 F 50 9.01 Boxborough
Loren Sturchio 28:26.4 176 53 M 39 9.1 Port Carbon 
Team Lasoff P lace=  9 Team Time 60 67 .08 To Place 716
FIRST LAST -TIME- PLACE AG S DIV PACE CITY
Cara Ward 23:30.7 61 40 F 8 7.35 Waltham
Oliver Lasoff 38:46.7 327 6 M 6 12.31 Watertown
Mark Lasoff 38:48.5 328 49 M 60 12.31 Watertown